Appointments

Home
News
National Certification
Appointments
Documents
Education
New Rules
Current Executive
Local Associations
Awards
Links

2015 National and Hoopla Appointments

Congratulations to the following officials who have been selected to work at CIS/CCAA nationals and Hoopla.

Follow the link below foe the complete list

    2015 National and Hoopla Appointments

2015 National Appointments

CIS Men

Marc Franklin – Regina 

CIS Women –

Chris Brischuk – Regina

 

CCAA Women –

Mike Ciona - Saskatoon

 

 

 

2015 Hoopla Appointments

 

Jill Barnstable – Battle West

 

Jason Johnson - Central Valley

Ian Eaton - Central Valley

 

Debbie Enstrom – North West

 

Peter Kreutz – North West

 

Amber Fehr – North West

 

Kaitlin Harmon – North West

Scott Mills - Saskatoon

 

Mike Ciona - Saskatoon

 

Matt Boyko - Saskatoon

Melissa Meacham - Saskatoon

David Hersche - Saskatoon

 

Brian Kotylak - Saskatoon

 

Brad Clauson - Saskatoon

 

Braden Klein - Saskatoon

Daniel Herrick - Saskatoon

 

Garry Burns - Saskatoon

Nathan Krieger - Saskatoon

 

Shane Carter - Saskatoon

 

Neil Donnelly - Regina

 

Mark Jacobson - Regina

 

Rob Brodner - Regina

Levy Bay - Regina

 

Sheldon Hrynowetsky - Regina

 

Bill Larson - Regina

 

Joanie Halvorson - Regina

 

Phil Guebert – West Central

 

Mitch Strom - Saskatoon

Evaluator

 

Ron Bailey – Regina

Evaluator

Dave Werry – Regina

Evaluator

Mike Kyllo – Saskatoon 

Evaluator

 

Scott Aaro - Saskatoon

Evaluator

 

Carl Yaworski - Saskatoon

Evaluator

 

Matthew Rosgen – Regina

Evaluator

 

 


2014 National and Hoopla Appointments

Congratulations to the following officials who have been selected to work at CIS/CCAA nationals and Hoopla.

Follow the link below foe the complete list

    2014 National and Hoopla Appointments


2013 National and Hoopla Appointments

Congratulations to the following officials who have been selected to work at CIS/CCAA nationals and Hoopla.

Follow the link below foe the complete list

    2013 National and Hoopla Appointments


 2012 National and Hoopla Appointments

Congratulations to the following officials who have been selected to work at CIS/CCAA nationals and Hoopla.

 Follow the link below foe the complete list

    2012 National and Hoopla Appointments

Congratulations to Neil Donnelly assigned to Gold Medal game at Pan Am Games!

  Neil was assigned to the Women's gold medal game at the Pan Am games.

Here is a link to a video from the USA vs Brazil game Neil worked. Video


2011 National and Hoopla Appointments

Congratulations to the following officials who have been selected to work at CIS nationals and Hoopla.

 Follow the link below foe the complete list

    2011 National and Hoopla Appointments


2010 National and Hoopla Appointments

Congratulations to the following officials who have been selected to work at CIS/CCAA nationals and Hoopla.

CIS Men – Neil Donnelly

CIS Women – Jeff Balzer

CCAA Men – Marc Franklin

CCAA Women – Scott Aaro

Hoopla Officials:

Name  City   Name  City
Mark Albert Moose Jaw   Bryan Lundsten Saskatoon
Trevor Barss Saskatoon   Scott Mills Saskatoon
Chris Brischuk Regina   Jim Moore Humboldt
Heather Campbell Lashburn   Bo Popowich Foam Lake
Mike Ciona Saskatoon   Graham Reddekopp Martinsville
Brad Clauson Saskatoon   Matthew Rosgen Regina
Matt Fiedelleck Saskatoon   Nathan Rysavy Saskatoon
Glen Gavel Prince Albert   Chris Shabatoski Lloydminster
Phil Guebert Outlook   Mitch Strom Saskatoon
Mark Jacobson Regina   Shawn Swicheniuk Regina
Darrel Johnson Humboldt   Scott Witt Kerrobert
Jason Johnston Hanley   Nathan Yanko Regina
Jason Koenders Melfort   Carl Yaworski Saskatoon
Randy Lewis Wilcox      

 


2008 National Appointments

CIS Men 2008 – Warren Poncsak (Ottawa)

 CIS Women 2008 – Graham Reddekopp (Saskatoon)


2008 Hoopla Appointments
Regina     Battle West  
Bailey, Ron  Regina   Soloski, Michael Unity
Brischuk, Chris Regina      
Brodner, Robert Regina   Central Valley  
Champion, Michael Regina   Yaworski, Carl Asquith
Halvorson, Joanie Regina      
Kossmann, Bruno Regina   North Central  
McLeod, Randy Regina   Batiuk, Barclay Prince Albert
Neald, Sheldon Regina      
Swicheniuk, Shawn Regina   Qu'Appelle Valley  
Yanko, Nathan Regina   Lewis, Randy Wilcox
      Shankowsky, Brian Balgonie
Saskatoon        
Aaro, Scott Saskatoon    South Central  
Balzer, Jeff Saskatoon    Hudey, Mike Moose Jaw 
Florida Jr., Dionisio Saskatoon    Johnson, Shirley Moose Jaw 
Kotylak, Brian Saskatoon    Sjoberg, Clayton Moose Jaw 
Krieger, Nathan Saskatoon       
Lundsten, Bryan Saskatoon       
Rosgen, Matthew Saskatoon       
Smith, Brad Saskatoon       
Strom, Mitch Saskatoon       


2007 National Appointments

U17 Woemen – Matthew Rosgen (Vancouver)

U17 Woemen – Marc Franklin (Vancouver)

U15 Woemen – Dionisio Florida Jr  (Vancouver)

CIS Men – Warren Poncsak (Halifax)

 CIS Women – Neil Donnelly (St. John’s)

 CCAA Women – Graham Reddekopp (Edmonton)


2007 Hoopla Appointments
Battle West     South West
Darlene Roth   Ron Lundsten
Michael Soloski   Harv Martinez
         
East Central     Regina  
Brad Sweeney   Gerry  Adamson
      Ron  Bailey
North Central     Chris Brischuk
Glen Gavel   Michael Champion
      Matthew Fiedelleck
Qu'Appelle Valley     Joanie Halvorson
Wade McAmmond   Shawn Swicheniuk
Brian Shankowsky   Nathan Yanko
         
South Central     Saskatoon
Noel Andreoni   Jeff Balzer
Ken Bradley   Trevor Barss
Mike Hudey   Brent Brososky
Shirley Johnson   Dionisio Florida Jr.
      Scott Mills
South East     Nathan Rysavy
Mark Johnson      

All documents available on this site are in pdf format.  A free viewer is available by following this link.   
Send mail to sabo@sabo.sk.ca   
Last modified: 13/03/15